( Swedish, 1684 - 1776 )
Fredrik I och Ulrika Eleonora d.y
Gouache
and 23 x 14.5 cm
portriat of Ulrika Eleonora signed and dated JG von Deutschlender Pinct 1734
Originalram
Provenance:
Officerssläkten Ståhl, Karlsborg och Strömsholm.
Fredrik I och Ulrika Eleonora d.y 1734
Karl XII
Karl XI
Portrait of Lovisa Ulrika 1759
(German , b. 1884 - d. 1950)
( Colombian , b. 1932 )
( Italian , b. 1933 - d. 1963 )
( Italian , b. 1697 - d. 1768 )
(Flemish , b. 1564 - d. 1637)
( French , b. 1796 - d. 1875 )
( Spanish , b. 1881 - d. 1973 )
( American , b. 1928 - d. 1987 )